Results & Ranking

2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Seniors League -2019-2020

Grand Aggregate: Abram Friesen, Sue Sarrison, Ray Roy, Albert Moreau

"A" Division: Jim Rogers, Gerry Rogers , Robert Desautels, Bob Tufford

"B" Division: Frank Martens, Aurelle Durand, Abe Wiebe, Linda Hoffman


Seniors League -2018-2019

Grand Aggregate: Jim Rogers, Gerry Rogers , Robert Desautels, Bob Tufford

"A" Division: Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer, Michelle Wensley, Dennis Thiessen

"B" Division: Cal Eckert, Alice Eckert, John Letkeman, Isabel Eckert


Seniors League - 2017-2018

Grand Aggregate: Allen Toews, Ken Paton, Tony Pawluk, Evelyn Paton, Bettie Toews

"A" Division: Jim Rogers, Gerry Rogers, Robert Desautels, Bob Tufford

"B" Division: Al Meyers, Cliff Falk, Dennis Vassaart, Janice Iwankow, Abe Klassen


Seniors League - 2016-2017

Grand Aggregate: Jim Rogers, Gerry Rogers, Robert Desautels, Bob Tufford

"A" Division: Cal Eckert, Alice Eckert, Guy Levesque, John Letkeman

"B" Division: Al Meyers, Dennis Vassart, Cliff Falk, Eleanor Falk, Abe Klassen


Seniors League - 2015-2016

Grand Aggregate: Al Meyers, Dennis Vassart, Eleanor Falk, Cliff Falk

"A" Division: Abram Friesen, John Sawatzky, Adina Sawatzky, Abe Kasdorf

"B"Division: Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer, Jo Penner, Dennis Thiessen


Seniors League - 2014-2015

Grand Aggregate: Abram Friesen, John Sawatzky, Peter Dick, Adina Sawatzky

"A" division: Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer, Jo Penner, Dennis Thiessen

"B" division: John Funk, Dave Dueck, Harold Thiessen, Lester Olfert


2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Ladies Evening League - 2019-2020

Grand Aggregate: Barb Mehling, Lori Fast, Irene Scarrow, Jacqueline Brandt

"A" Division: Deb Holditch, Lori Reimer, Jan Plett, Radene Henderson

"B" Division: Lynne Lee, Janine Gosselin, Jo Mehling, Tamara Hiebert


Ladies League - 2018-2019

Grand Aggregate: Barb Mehling , Lori Fast, Janice Beckman, Irene Scarrow, Myrna Chaput

"A" Division: Carol Loeppky, Martha Friesen, Michelle Wensley, Lois Bergman

"B" Division: Jo Mehling, Lynne Lee, Rachelle Harms


Ladies League - 2017-2018

Grand Aggregate: Barb Mehling, Bev Unger, Irene Sparrow, Lori Fast

"A" Division: Carol Loeppky, Martha Friesen, Michelle Wensley, Tanice Goodchild, Annette Krahn

"B" Division: Rhonda Chobotar, Lyndsey Engel, Bonnie Beckman, Janice Beckman, Ashley Kantimere


Ladies League- 2016-2017

Grand Aggregate: Chelsea Manaigre, Michelle Colburn, Lynn Lambert, Jordyn Perin, Tara Rance

"A" Division: Linda Kihn, Barb Mehling, Bev Unger, Irene Scarrow, Sara McQuaid

"B" Division: Linda Klassen, Wendy Humphrey, Nicole Sharpe, Radene Henderson


Ladies League - 2015-2016

Grand Aggregate: Julia Friesen, Lori Peters, Janice Beckman, Annette Krahn

"A" Division: Bev Plett, Lori Reimer, Bev Loewen, Bev Dueck, Corinne Thiessen, April Harder

"B" Division: Carol Loeppky, Martha Friesen, Ruth Doerksen, Josephine Penner, Tracy Penner


Ladies League - 2014-2015

Grand Aggregate: Julia Friesen, Lori Peters, Janice Beckman, Annette Krahn

"A" division: Debbie Holditch, Tracy Jeffers, Pat Warkentin, Joanne Stevenson, Glenda Dyck

"B" division: Linda Klassen, Donna Heppner, Wilma Lank-Wiebe, Wendy Humphrey


2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Ladies Afternoon League - 2019-2020

Tied for first Place Team: Martha Friesen & Team, Marlene Goodman & Team

Ladies Afternoon League: -2018-2019

Lynn Lee , Jennifer Rae, Lois Bergmann, Bonnie Chambers

Ladies Afternoon League: -2017-2018

Michelle Wensley, Pat Kruchak, Linda Pollock, Adina Sawatzky

Ladies Afternoon League: -2016-2017

Myrna Chaput, Susan Wiebe, Pat Kruchak, Erna Dueck


2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Men's League 2019-2020

Club Champions: N/A

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, Adam Guenther, Phil Guenther, Cole Peters

"A" Champions: Terry Gudmundson, Stefan Gudmundson, Curt Brandt, Jim Kauenhofen, Bruce Marten

"B" Champions: Norm Schellenberg, Dave Moir, Rob Allen, Laurie Finley, Myron Vogt

"C" Champions: Stacey Hiebert, Tim Giesbrecht, Keith Unger, Darren Klassen


Men's League 2018-2019

Club Champions: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, Phil Guenther, James Koop

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, Phil Guenther, James Koop

"A" Champions: Mathew Blenkinsopp, Braden Heppner, Miles friesen

"B" Champions: Allan Penner, Kyle Penner, Rudy Dyck, Chris Peters

"C" Champions: Brent Oswald, Trevor Lytwyn, Eugene, Warwaruk, Jake Stephens, Mark Budey


Men's League - 2017-2018

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters ,Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther ,Cole Peters

Club Champions: Wilf Peters ,Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther , Cole Peters

"A" Champions: Al McLachlan, Will Mackie, Norm Sobering, Mike Jeffers

"B" Champions: Kevin Martens,Jason Koop, Joe Thiessen, Laverne Pappel, Tim Friesen

"C" Champions: Brent Oswald, Morley Fast, Trevor Lytwyn, Eugene Warwaruk


Men's League - 2016-2017

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters ,Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther

Club Champions: Norm Schellenberg, Rob Allen, Phil Maczuga, Merlyn Vogt, Myron Vogt

"A" Champions: Al McLachlan, Will Mackie, Norm Sobering, Mike Jeffers

"B" Champions: Kurt Barz, Steve Barz, Steve Blatz, Matthew Penner

"C" Champions: Brad Brandt, Jeremy Kehler, Howard Plett, Dalen Plett

"D" Champions: Abe Klassen, Denis Vassar, Don Neufeld, Kurt Martens, Kel Toews


Men's League - 2015-2016

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, Phil Guenther, James Koop

Club Champions: Terry Gudmundson, Zane Brandt, Curt Brandt, Gabriel Brandt

"B" Champions: Robert Desautels, Darryl Braun, Jim Rogers, Bob Ticknor

"C" Champions: Kevin Martens, Jason Koop, Joe Thiessen, Tim Friesen

"D" Champions: Dylan McLachlan, Danny McLachlan, Doug McLachlan, Trent Gagne


Men's League - 2014-2015

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther

Club Champion: Terry Gudmundson ,Zane Brandt, Curt Brandt, Justin Gudmundson

"A" division: Terry Gudmundson, Zane Brandt, Curt Brandt, Justin Gudmundson

"B" division: Mike Jeffers, Al McLachlan, Norm Sobering, Will Mackie

"C" division: Chelsea Manaigre, Tara Rance, Lyne Lambert, Michelle Colburn, Jordyn Perrin

"D" division: Brad Brandt, Jeremy Kehler, Howard Plett, Dalen Plett

"E" division: Dennis Thiessen, Murray Gerbrandt, Cliff Falk, Eldon Wallman


2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Mixed League -2019-2020 :

Grand Aggregate: Bruce Martin, Erin Sadler, Jim Kauenhofen, Terry Gudmundson

"A" Division: Norm Schellenberg, Sandy Wiwsionski, Doug Wiens, Don Neufeld

"B" Division: Doug Waterston, Deb Holdich, Dennis Thiesen, Crystal Lackey


Mixed League -2018-2019 :

Grand Aggregate: Mike Jeffers, Tracy Jeffers, Dave Little, Lynda Duke

"A" Division: Norm Schellenberg, Sandy Wiwsionski, Doug Wiens, Donna Heppner

"B" Division: Myron Vogt, Penny Vogt, Jason Fehr, Jennie Fehr


Mixed League - 2017-2018

Grand Aggregate: Bruce Martin, Erin Martin, Jim Kauenhofen, Hilary Guenther

"A" Division: Don Neufeld, Angela Neufeld, Terry Gudmundson, Susan Gudmundson

"B" Division: Brian Allison, Jennifer Allison, Connie Penner, Mike Penner


Mixed League - 2016-2017

Grand Aggregate: Bruce Martin, Sandra Kihn, Jim Kauenhofen, Erin Martin

"A" Division: Jake Loeppky, Carol Loeppky, Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer

"B" Division: Brian Allison, Jennifer Allison, Connie Penner, Mike Penner


Mixed League - 2015-2016

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Lori Peters, Emery Plett, Bev Plett

"A" Division: Norm Schellenberg, Sandy Wiens, Doug Wiens, Eleanor Guderian

"B" Division: Myron Vogt, Noreen Vogt, Kyle Vogt, Penny Vogt


Mixed League - 2014-2015

Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Lori Peters, Emery Plett, Bev Plett

"A" Division: Bruce Martin, Sandra Kihn, Jim Kauenhofen, Erin Martin

"B" Division: Jake Loeppky, Carol Loeppky, Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer


2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Stick League 2019-2020

Grand Aggregate: Victor Friesen, Jake Loeppky

"A" Division: Bev Thompson, Frank Martens

"B" Division: John Unger, Jim Wiebe

"C" Division: Jo Penner, Gary Martens


Stick League 2018-2019

Grand Aggregate: John Funk, Dave Dueck

"A" Division Allen Toews, Denis Vassart

"B" Division Carol Loeppky, Jo Penner

"C" Division Bev Thompson, Frank Martens


Stick League -2017-2018

Grand Aggregate: Jake Loeppky & Victor Friesen

"A" Division: John Letkeman & Gord Schellenberg

"B" Division: Diane Penner & Doryce Boddy


Stick League - 2016-2017

"A" Division: Victor Friesen, Jake Loeppky

"B" Division: Carol Loeppky, Jo Penner


Stick League - 2015-2016

"A" Division: John Funk, Dave Dueck

"B" Division: John Sawatzky, Adina Sawatzky


Stick League - 2014-2015

Eastman Therapy Trophy: Jake Loeppky, Victor Friesen


Friday Night Fun League 2019-2020

2020-2021 Season canceled due to Covid-19

Friday Night Fun League 2018-2019

Mike Pries, Caleb Pries, Lance Harder, Chris Friesen

Friday Night Fun League -2017-2018

Doug Waterston, J.P. Millet, Mike Pries, Caleb Pries