Results & Ranking

The Steinbach Curling Club 
thanks the 
2017-2018 League Sponsors

Men's League Sponsors 
                Grand Aggregate —A&W
                 A Division McMunn & Yates
                 B Division—Source For Sports
                 C Division—Harvest Insurance
                 Club Championship– Steinbach Curling Club

 Ladies League Sponsors
             Grand Aggregate— Pam Richart (Carter)
             A Division—Carol Loeppky
             B Division—Steinbach Dental Clinic

 Mixed League Sponsors
             Grand Aggregate—Penner International
              A Division—Frantz Motor Inn
              B Division—Sarto General Store 

Senior League Sponsors
             Grand Aggregate—Thelma Guenther
              A Division—Tina Rempel
              B Division—Martha Friesen

 Stick League Sponsors
Grand Aggregate—Skylite Family Restaurant              
A Division—Eastman Therapy Centre                        
                     B Division—Jo Penner

Seniors League - 2017-2018

Grand Aggregate: Allen Toews, Ken Paton, Tony Pawluk, Evelyn Paton, Bettie Toews
"A" Division:  Jim Rogers, Gerry Rogers, Robert Desautels, Bob Tufford                                    "B" Division: Al Meyers, Cliff Falk, Dennis Vassaart, Janice Iwankow, Abe Klassen

Seniors League - 2016-2017

Grand Aggregate: Jim Rogers, Gerry Rogers, Robert Desautels, Bob Tufford
"A" Division: Cal Eckert, Alice Eckert, Guy Levesque, John Letkeman
"B" Division: Al Meyers, Dennis Vassart, Cliff Falk, Eleanor Falk, Abe Klassen

Seniors League - 2015-2016

Grand Aggregate:  Al Meyers, Dennis Vassart, Eleanor Falk, Cliff Falk
"A" Division:  Abram Friesen, John Sawatzky, Adina Sawatzky, Abe Kasdorf
"B"Division:  Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer, Jo Penner, Dennis Thiessen

Seniors League - 2014-2015

Grand Aggregate: Abram Friesen, John Sawatzky, Peter Dick, Adina Sawatzky
"A" division: Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer, Jo Penner, Dennis Thiessen
"B" division: John Funk, Dave Dueck, Harold Thiessen, Lester Olfert

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ladies League  - 2017-2018
Grand Aggregate: Barb Mehling, Bev Unger, Irene Sparrow, Lori Fast
"A" Division: Carol Loeppky, Martha Friesen, Michelle Wensley, Tanice Goodchild, Annette Krahn  
"B" Division: Rhonda Chobotar, Lynsdey Engel,Bonnie Beckman,Janice Beckman, Ashley Kantimere

Ladies League- 2016-2017  
Grand Aggregate:  Chelsea Manaigre, Michelle Colburn, Lynn Lambert, Jordyn Perin, Tara Rance
"A" Division: Linda Kihn, Barb Mehling, Bev Unger, Irene Scarrow, Sara McQuaid
"B" Division: Linda Klassen, Wendy Humphrey, Nicole Sharpe, Radene Henderson

Ladies League - 2015-2016
Grand Aggregate:  Julia Friesen, Lori Peters, Janice Beckman, Annette Krahn
"A" Division:  Bev Plett, Lori Reimer, Bev Loewen, Bev Dueck, Corinne Thiessen, April Harder
"B" Division:  Carol Loeppky, Martha Friesen, Ruth Doerksen, Josephine Penner, Tracy Penner

Ladies League - 2014-2015
Grand Aggregate: Julia Friesen, Lori Peters, Janice Beckman, Annette Krahn
"A" division: Debbie Holditch, Tracy Jeffers, Pat Warkentin, Joanne Stevenson, Glenda Dyck
"B" division: Linda Klassen, Donna Heppner, Wilma Lank-Wiebe, Wendy Humphrey

------------------------------------------

Ladies Afternoon League: -2017-2018

Michelle Wensley, Pat Kruchak, Linda Pollock, Adina Sawatzky

Ladies Afternoon League: -2016-2017

Myrna Chaput, Susan Wiebe, Pat Kruchak, Erna Dueck 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's League - 2017-2018
Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters ,Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther ,Cole Peters
Club Champions:   Wilf Peters ,Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther , Cole Peters
"A" Champions:    Al McLachlan, Will Mackie, Norm Sobering, Mike Jeffers
"B" Champions:    Kevin Martens,Jason Koop, Joe Thiessen, Laverne Pappel, Tim Friesen
"C" Champions:    Brent Oswald, Morley Fast, Trevor Lytwyn, Eugene Warwaruk 

Men's League - 2016-2017
Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters ,Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther 
Club Champions:  Norm Schellenberg, Rob Allen, Phil Maczuga, Merlyn Vogt, Myron Vogt
"A" Champions:    Al McLachlan, Will Mackie, Norm Sobering, Mike Jeffers
"B" Champions:    Kurt Barz, Steve Barz, Steve Blatz, Matthew Penner
"C" Champions:    Brad Brandt, Jeremy Kehler, Howard Plett, Dalen Plett
"D" Champions:    Abe Klassen, Denis Vassar, Don Neufeld, Kurt Martens, Kel Toews
 
Men's League - 2015-2016
Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, Phil Guenther, James Koop
Club Champions:  Terry Gudmundson, Zane Brandt, Curt Brandt, Gabriel Brandt
"B" Champions:   Robert Desautels, Darryl Braun, Jim Rogers, Bob Ticknor
"C" Champions:   Kevin Martens, Jason Koop, Joe Thiessen, Tim Friesen
"D" Champions:   Dylan McLachlan, Danny McLachlan, Doug McLachlan, Trent Gagne

Men's League - 2014-2015
Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Greg Recksiedler, James Koop, Phil Guenther
Club Champion: Terry Gudmundson ,Zane Brandt, Curt Brandt, Justin Gudmundson
"A" division:   Terry Gudmundson, Zane Brandt, Curt Brandt, Justin Gudmundson
"B" division:   Mike Jeffers, Al McLachlan, Norm Sobering, Will Mackie
"C" division:   Chelsea Manaigre, Tara Rance, Lyne Lambert, Michelle Colburn, Jordyn Perrin
"D" division:   Brad Brandt, Jeremy Kehler, Howard Plett, Dalen Plett
"E" division:   Dennis Thiessen, Murray Gerbrandt, Cliff Falk, Eldon Wallman

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed League  - 2017-2018
Grand Aggregate: Bruce Martin, Erin Martin, Jim Kauenhofen, Hilary Guenther
"A" Division:  Don Neufeld, Angela Neufeld, Terry Gudmundson, Susan Gudmundson
"B" Division:  Brian Allison, Jennifer Allison, Connie Penner, Mike Penner

Mixed League  - 2016-2017
Grand Aggregate: Bruce Martin, Sandra Kihn, Jim Kauenhofen, Erin Martin
"A" Division:  Jake Loeppky, Carol Loeppky, Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer   
"B" Division Brian Allison, Jennifer Allison, Connie Penner, Mike Penner

Mixed League  - 2015-2016 
Grand Aggregate:  Wilf Peters, Lori Peters, Emery Plett, Bev Plett
"A" Division:  Norm Schellenberg, Sandy Wiens, Doug Wiens, Eleanor Guderian
"B" Division:  Myron Vogt, Noreen Vogt, Kyle Vogt, Penny Vogt

Mixed League  - 2014-2015
Grand Aggregate: Wilf Peters, Lori Peters, Emery Plett, Bev Plett
"A" Division:  Bruce Martin, Sandra Kihn, Jim Kauenhofen, Erin Martin
"B" Division:  Jake Loeppky, Carol Loeppky, Gerald Reimer, Lori Reimer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Stick League   -2017-2018
Grand Aggregate:  Jake Loeppky & Victor Friesen 
"A" Division:   John Letkeman & Gord Schellenberg
"B" Division:   Diane Penner & Doryce Boddy

Stick League   - 2016-2017
"A" Division:  Victor Friesen, Jake Loeppky
"B" Division:  Carol Loeppky, Friesen

Stick League   - 2015-2016
"A" Division:  John Funk, Dave Dueck
"B" Division:  John Sawatzky, Adina Sawatzky

Stick League   - 2014-2015
Eastman Therapy Trophy:   Jake Loeppky, Victor Friesen

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday Night Fun League -2017-2018
Doug Waterston, J.P. Millet, Mike Pries, Caleb Pries